מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1323:
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI
נמכר ב: €560
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 53 x 43,7 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Five selected saints on the borders, Sts. Yulitta, Kirik and Laurentius among them. Losses. 53 x 43.7 cm.