מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1324:
GROSSE STAUROTHEK MIT DEN HEILIGEN BORIS UND GLEB SOWIE AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
נמכר ב: €340
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Nimben vergoldet. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und emailliert
Dimension: 41,8 x 34,7 cm
A LARGE STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING STS. BORIS AND GLEB AND CHOSEN SAINTS Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. A brass and enamel crucifix set into the panel. Minimally restored. 41.8 x 34.7 cm.