מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
6.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1435:
SEHR FEINE IKONE MIT DER ALTTESTAMENTLICHEN DREIFALTIGKEIT
נמכר ב: €2,600
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, Palech, Ende 18. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 35,4 x 30,9 cm
A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, Palekh, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail. The haloes made of gold. 35.4 x 30.9 cm.