LOT 588:
800 Silber Deckeldose, silver lidded box,
Sold for: €280
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Silber, deutsch, gestempelt 800 + Halbmond&Krone, Deckeldose mit floralem Jugendstildekor, umlaufend mit Rosenblüten und zahlreichen Kartuschen, Innen vergoldet, H 11,5 cm x B 14 cm x T 10,5 cm, 390 Gramm, Dellen
silver, german, stamped 800 + crescent & crown, lidded box with floral art nouveau décor, surrounding with rose blossoms and cartridges, gilded inside, H 11.5 cm x W 14 cm x D 10.5 cm, 390 grams