LOT 2853:
Sold for: €2,200
2,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Large dinner service for 12 persons, 37 pcs, Meissen, various marks after 1934, 1st and 2nd choice, form Großer Ausschnitt, aquatint décor 'Blaue Orchidee an Ast' in underglaze, consisting of: 12 dinner plates, Ø 25,5 cm, 12 soup plates, Ø 22,5 cm, 2 lidded tureens, 1 tureen bumped at knob a. rim, Ø 25 cm, 2 oval serving plates, l. 37,5 cm, bowl, Ø 21,5 cm, saucers, Ø 21,5 cm. rim, Ø 25 cm, 2 oval serving dishes, l. 37,5 cm, bowl, Ø 21,5 cm, saucière on solid base, l. 16 cm, butter dish, l. 19 cm, 3-piece spice bowl, l. 14,5 cm, 5 plates, Ø 18,5 cm
Großes Speiseservice für 12 Personen, 37-tlg., Meissen, versch. Marken nach 1934, 1. u. 2. W., Form Großer Ausschnitt, Aquatinta-Dekor 'Blaue Orchidee an Ast' in Unterglasur, bestehend aus: 12 Speisetellern, Ø 25,5 cm, 12 Suppentellern, Ø 22,5 cm, 2 Deckelterrinen, 1 Terrine an Knauf u. Rand best., Ø 25 cm, 2 ovale Vorlegeplatten, L. 37,5 cm, Schüssel, Ø 21,5 cm, Saucière auf festem Untersatz, L. 16 cm, Butterglocke, L. 19 cm, 3-tlg. Gewürzschälchen, L. 14,5 cm, 5 Teller, Ø 18,5 cm