LOT 2852:
Sold for: €2,200
1,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Large coffee service for 12 persons, 40 pieces, Meissen, various marks after 1934, 1st and 2nd choice, form Großer Ausschnitt, aquatint decoration 'Blaue Orchidee an Ast' in underglaze, consisting of: coffee pot, h. 27,5 cm, milk jug, h. 9 cm, sugar bowl, h. 11 cm, 12 coffee cups with saucer, 1 cup bumped, h. 9 cm, 12 cake plates, Ø 18 cm, 1 small serving plate, Ø 21 cm
Großes Kaffeeservice für 12 Personen, 40-tlg., Meissen, versch. Marken nach 1934, 1. u. 2. W., Form Großer Ausschnitt, Aquatinta-Dekor 'Blaue Orchidee an Ast' in Unterglasur, bestehend aus: Kaffeekanne, H. 27,5 cm, Milchkännchen, H. 9 cm, Zuckerdose, H. 11 cm, 12 Kaffeetassen mit UT, 1 Tasse best., H. 9 cm, 12 Kuchenteller, Ø 18 cm, 1 kl. Vorlegeteller, Ø 21 cm