LOT 476:
IKONE MIT DER SCHUTZMANTEL-MADONNA
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet
Dimension: 35,8 x 30,1 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE VIRGIN OF MERCY Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of gold. Selected saints on the borders. Worn, partially restored. 35.8 x 30.1 cm.