LOT 477:
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE'
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Guslicy, 19. Jh.
Technique: Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Rand vergoldet und ornamental graviert
Dimension: 29 x 22,3 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘OF UNEXPECTED JOY’ Russian, Guslicy, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The gilt border engraved with ornaments. Three selected saints on the borders. Paint blisterings, losses. 29 x 22.3 cm.