Auction 10 Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2023
By Wersching Auktionen
Dec 9, 2023
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 22:

15
€15 - €45
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Dec 9, 2023 at Wersching Auktionen

2 etchings Dresden (Frauenkirche / Semper Opera).On paper. Finely executed views. Lower right each illegibly signed. Framed under glass. Signs of age and use. H. to 32cm, w. to 37cm.2 Radierungen Dresden (Frauenkirche / Semper Oper)Auf Papier. Fein ausgearbeitete Ansichten. Unten rechts je unleserlich signiert. Gerahmt unter Glas. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. H. bis 32cm, B. bis 37cm.