LOT 185:
Maler, Pressezeichner ... |
VAT: 19%
Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - Ansicht Liegnitz, 1985
Maler, Pressezeichner und Karikaturist. Meisterschule für Grafik in Bremen, New York Aufenthalt, Internationale Ausstellungen. Impressionistischer Stil. Auch bekannt für Porträts von Politikern.
Mischtechnik auf Karton. Idyllische Stadtansicht mit Rokokohäusern. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Gerahmt unter Glas. Guter Zustand. Gesamtmaße H. 79cm, B. 100cm.
Reinhold W. Timm (1931 Stettin - 2001 Berlin) - View Liegnitz, 1985
Painter, press artist and caricaturist. Master school of graphic arts in Bremen, New York stay, international exhibitions. Impressionist style. Also known for portraits of politicians.
Mixed media on cardboard. Idyllic city view with rococo houses. Signed and dated lower right. Framed under glass. Good condition. Overall dimensions H. 79cm, w. 100cm.