Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Dec 3, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 866:

Sold for: €15
15
€23 - €30
Buyer's Premium: 28% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only

Grand Duchy of Baden: Reservist picture 1907/1909 - 6th Bad. Inf.-Regt. "Emperor Frederick III." No. 114to commemorate the service. referred reserve 1907-1909 "11th Comp. - 6th Baden Infantry Regiment "Kaiser Friedrich III." No. 114 Constance". On thick cardboard, unframed, bottom left photographer "A. Kuttruff, Konstanz". Scattered tears at the edges. 36,5 x 47cmGroßherzogtum Baden: Reservistenbild 1907/1909 - 6. Bad. Inf.-Regt. „Kaiser Friedrich III.“ Nr. 114zur Erinnerung an die Dienstzeit. bez. Reserve 1907-1909 "11. Komp. - 6. Badisches Infanterie-Regiment „Kaiser Friedrich III.“ Nr. 114 Konstanz". Auf dickem Karton, ungerahmt, links unten Fotograf "A. Kuttruff, Konstanz". Am Rand vereinzelt eingerissen. 36,5 x 47cm