Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Dec 3, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 858:

NS-Reichskriegerbund "Kyffhäuserbund" peaked cap for leader

Sold for: €190
€180 - €240
Buyer's Premium: 28% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only

NS-Reichskriegerbund "Kyffhäuserbund" peaked cap for leaders.g. federal cap for leaders, dark blue cloth with red/gold sewn on piping, black cap band with woven in swastikas and emblems of the Kyffhäuserbund, gold colored metal cord, on top RKB sovereignty eagle with swastika, below metal cockade enclosed by oak leaves. Inside celluloid lozenge, stamped with emblem, brittle leather sweatband, sewn manufacturer's label "Hersteller Nr. 190". Size 55. good condition with signs of use and age, cap band seams partly detached, see photos.NS-Reichskriegerbund „Kyffhäuserbund“ Schirmmütze für Führers.g. Bundesmütze für Führer, dunkelblaues Tuch mit rot/goldener aufgenähter Paspelierung, schwarzes Mützenband mit eingewebten Hakenkreuzen und Emblemen des Kyffhäuserbundes, goldfarbene Metall Kordel, oben RKB Hoheitsadler mit Hakenkreuz, darunter Metall Kokarde umschlossen von Eichenlaub. Innen Zelluloid Raute, gestempelt mit Emblem, sprödes Leder Schweißband, vernähtes Herstelleretikett "Hersteller Nr. 190". Größe 55. Guter Zustand mit Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, Mützenband Nähte teils gelöst, siehe Fotos.