Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Par Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Allemagne

LOT 584:

Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€60 - €80
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 17% Seulement sur commission

Small cantilever clockon thick wooden plate, blackened, with bulged cutouts. Brass round clock case, with glazed dust door in the front. Built-in brass wheel movement, skeletonized and visible. In the lower section free-swinging sun pendulum. Embossed brass dial with enameled numerals, brass grand hands. Functionality not tested. Signs of age and use. Beautiful, fancy clock, probably around 1880. h. 28cm, w. 7cm, d. 21cm.Kleiner Freischwingerauf dicker Holzplatte, geschwärzt, mit gebauchten Ausschnitten. Rundes Uhrengehäuse aus Messing, in der Front mit verglastem Staubschutztürchen. Eingebautes Messing-Räderwerk, skelettiert und sichtbar. Im Unteren Bereich freischwingendes Sonnenpendel. Geprägtes Messingzifferblatt mit emaillierten Ziffern, Messing Prunkzeiger. Auf Funktionalität nicht geprüft. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Schöne, ausgefallene Uhr, wohl um 1880. H. 28cm, B. 7cm, T. 21cm.