Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
Par Wersching Auktionen
3.12.22
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Allemagne

LOT 218:

Vendu pour: €260
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€180 - €240
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28% Plus de détails
TVA: 19% Seulement sur commission

Hutschenreuther, Extensive dinner service, 73 pieces, 2nd half of 20th century.Consisting of: 12 plates (Ø 25 cm), 12 deep plates (Ø 23 cm), 12 soup or dessert bowls (Ø 11,5 cm), 5 chopstick holders (l. 9,5 cm), 1 sauce boat, 1 sauce pourer, 4 vases (h. 10,5-21 cm), 8 oval bowls, 4 square bowls, 3 leaf-shaped bowls, 1 champagne cooler, 1 oval platter, 1 rectangular platter, 2 oval soup tureens with lids (the big one: l. 35 cm, h. 26 cm), 1 handle bowl with four depressions, two candlesticks, 2 serving plates, 1 deep plate with lid. White porcelain with blue onion pattern. All with stamp mark, some with embossing. Very good condition with minimal signs of age and use. Shipping by external vendors only. As an addition: tablecloths and napkins.Hutschenreuther, Umfangreiches Speiseservice, 73 Teile, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.Bestehend aus: 12 Teller (Ø 25 cm), 12 tiefe Teller (Ø 23 cm), 12 Suppen- oder Dessertschalen (Ø 11,5 cm), 5 Stäbchenhalter (L. 9,5 cm), 1 Sauciere, 1 Saucengießer, 4 Vasen (H. 10,5-21 cm), 8 ovale Schalen, 4 quadratische Schalen, 3 blattförmige Schalen, 1 Sektkühler, 1 ovale Platte, 1 rechteckige Platte, 2 ovale Suppenterrinen mit Deckel (die große: L. 35 cm, H. 26 cm), 1 Henkelschale mit vier Vertiefungen, zwei Kerzenhalter, 2 Servierteller, 1 tiefer Teller mit Deckel. Weißes Porzellan mit blauem Zwiebelmuster. Alle mit Stempelmarke, teilweise mit Prägung. Sehr guter Erhaltungszustand mit minimalen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Versand erfolgt ausschließlich durch externe Anbieter. Als Beigabe: Tischdecken und Servietten.