Winter Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Dec 3, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 1:

420
€630 - €840
Buyer's Premium: 28% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Dec 3, 2022 at Wersching Auktionen

Peter Sengl, hand colored lithograph, hand numbered and signed.Peter Sengl, born 1945, Austrian painter. Inscribed, signed and dated upper left and lower right. Model: "Mouth corner beauty queen 1983", edition 31/40. Strikingly turned out lady on a richly decorated reclining chair with two carved predators. In a lascivious pose she turns to the viewer, holding a staff between her lips, her upper body covered by a fan. White wooden frame with passe-partout under glass. Frame: approx. 60 x 82 cm. Good state of preservation.Peter Sengl, handkolorierte Lithografie, händisch nummeriert und signiertPeter Sengl, geboren 1945, österreichischer Maler. Bezeichnet, signiert und datiert links oben und rechts unten. Modell: "Mundwinkelschönheitskönigin 1983", Edition 31/40. Auffällig herausgeputzte Dame auf einem reich verzierten Lehnstuhl mit zwei geschnitzten Raubtieren. In einer lasziven Pose wendet sie sich dem Betrachter zu, einen Stab zwischen den Lippen haltend, den Oberkörper von einem Fächer verdeckt. Weißer Holzrahmen mit Passepartout unter Glas. Rahmen: ca. 60 x 82 cm. Guter Erhaltungszustand.