Summer Auction Art & Antiques 2022
By Wersching Auktionen
Jun 4, 2022
Luitpoldstr. 11, 8923 Neu-Ulm, Germany

LOT 24:

Albert Wilhelm Pfeiffer (*1901, Tübingen - 1987, Blaustein-Herrlingen b. Ulm) - Watercolor Boats on

60
€60 - €120
VAT: 17% On commission only

Albert Wilhelm Pfeiffer (*1901, Tübingen - 1987, Blaustein-Herrlingen b. Ulm) - Watercolor Boats on Lake Constance, 1975.
Well-known photographer and artist from Ulm.
On paper. Colorful depiction of sailboats in the harbor. Signed and dated lower right. Framed, few signs of age and use. Overall dimensions H. 51cm, w. 60cm.
Albert Wilhelm Pfeiffer (*1901, Tübingen - 1987, Blaustein-Herrlingen b. Ulm) - Aquarell Boote am Bodensee, 1975
Bekannter Fotograf und Künstler aus Ulm.
Auf Papier. Farbenfrohe Darstellung von Segelbooten im Hafen. Signiert und datiert unten rechts. Gerahmt, wenige Alters und Gebrauchsspuren. Gesamtmaße H. 51cm, B. 60cm.