Auktion 113 Teil 4 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
6.11.21
Deutschland

Die Auktion ist beendet

LOS 1932:

GROSSE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW

Startpreis:
4,000
Auktionshaus-Provision: 28%
MwSt: 17% Nur auf Provision
Kennzeichen:

Title: GROSSE SIGNIERTE UND DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAFIM VON SAROW

Origin: Russland, P.W. Jawtouschanko, 1910

Technique: Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, vergoldeter Rand ornamental graviert

Dimension: 44 x 37,7 cm

A LARGE SIGNED AND DATED ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, P.V. Yavtouchanko, dated 1910 Oil on wood panel. The border gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and enamel oklad. Signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left. 44 x 37.7 cm.