מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
6.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1463:
נמכר ב: €450
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER, DER HEILIGEN SOPHIA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel, verso geflacht, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 34,9 x 31 cm
A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, ST. SOPHIA AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. The reverse cut, minimally restored. 34.9 x 31 cm.