מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ד'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 4
6.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1455:
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES NEUEN TESTAMENTS
נמכר ב: €3,400
4,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Title: DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT DES NEUEN TESTAMENTS
Origin: Russland, Kaluga, datiert 1802
Technique: Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 35,7 x 31 cm
A DATED ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, Kaluga, dated 1802 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Cyrillic inscribed and dated ‘1802’ lower left. 35.7 x 31 cm.