מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1329:
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM APOSTEL JOHANNES AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE
נמכר ב: €2,800
2,800
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 107 x 44,3 cm
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN FROM A CRUCIFIXION FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Partially restored. 107 x 44.3 cm.