מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 1316:
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI
נמכר ב: €240
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 35,5 x 44,5 cm
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTOMBMENT OF CHRIST Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, wearings. 35.5 x 44.5 cm.