מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1311:

GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION

3,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Title: GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION

Origin: Russland, Moskau, Anfang 19. Jh.

Technique: Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimbus und Rand vergoldet und floral graviert

Dimension: 53,7 x 44 cm

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, Moscow, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo and the border made of gold, engraved with foliage. Gilding partially worn. 53.7 x 44 cm.