מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 1307:

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION

15,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Title: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION

Origin: Russland, Mstera, 19. Jh.

Technique: Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Hintergrund vergoldet

Dimension: 111,5 x 83,5 cm

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo and the background gilded. Minimally restored. 111.5 x 83.5 cm.