מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 911:

GROSSE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS

נמכר ב: €360
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.

Technique: Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet

Dimension: 43,7 x 35,7 cm

A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Restorations. 43.7 x 35.7 cm.