Auction 113 Part 3 Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Nov 5, 2021
Germany

LOT 908:

DREI OKLADE: CHRISTUS EMMANUEL, GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA

Sold for: €260
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.

Technique: Messing, getrieben, Scheinsteine

Dimension: H. 33-35 cm

THREE OKLADS: CHRIST EMMANUEL, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Brass, chased end embossed, paste. 33-35 cm high.