Auction 113 Part 3
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
By Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
Contact auction house
Nov 5, 2021
Germany
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 908:
DREI OKLADE: CHRISTUS EMMANUEL, GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
Sold for: €260
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Origin: Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.
Technique: Messing, getrieben, Scheinsteine
Dimension: H. 33-35 cm
THREE OKLADS: CHRIST EMMANUEL, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Brass, chased end embossed, paste. 33-35 cm high.