מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 885:
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEESIS UND RELIQUIENFACH
נמכר ב: €105
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Dicke Holztafel mit Aushöhlung. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet
Dimension: 13,2 x 11 cm
A SMALL ICON WITH RELIQUIARY COMPARTMENT SHOWING THE DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Restored. 13.2 x 11 cm.