מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
5.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 864b:
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE
12,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.
Technique: Vermung mehrerer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 89,8 x 67,8 cm
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Areas of restoration. 89.8 x 67.8 cm.