מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ג' Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
5.11.21
גרמניה

פריט 864b:

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE

12,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Origin: Russland, 18. Jh.

Technique: Vermung mehrerer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet

Dimension: 89,8 x 67,8 cm

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of gold. Areas of restoration. 89.8 x 67.8 cm.