מכירה פומבית 113 חלק ב'
Important Russian & Greek Icons - part 1
4.11.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 508:
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'OVSEPETAJA' (DIE ALLGEPRIESENE)
נמכר ב: €700
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Verbund mehrerer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 35,3 x 30 cm
AN ICON SHOWING THE ‘O ALL-HYMNED MOTHER’ (O VSEPYETAYA MATI) Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of gold. Four selected saints on the borders, the Guardian Angel and St. Agripina among them. 35.3 x 30 cm.