LOT 361:
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA FLANKIERT VON DEN APOSTELN JOHANNES UND ANDREAS
plus...
Vendu pour: €650
Prix de départ:
Commission de la maison de ventes: 28%
TVA: 17% Seulement sur commission
Origin: Griechenland, datiert 1764
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, punzierte Nimben
Dimension: 20,2 x 29,4 cm
A DATED ICON SHOWING THE HODEGETRIA MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY ST. JOHN AND ST. ANDREW ANDREAS Greek, dated 1764 Griechenland, datiert 1764 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. The haloes ornately punched. 20.2 x 29.4 cm. Greek inscribed and dated twice ‘1764’ on the lower border. Minor losses.