Auction 113 Part 1 Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany

LOT 145:

STUDIE MIT PFERDEN

450
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

STUDIE MIT PFERDEN

Artist Data: 1821 St. Petersburg - 1899 ebenda

Title: STUDIE MIT PFERDEN

Technique: Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, aquarelliert

Dimension: Sichtmaß: 17,5 cm x 30 cm (R. 40 cm x 60,5 cm)

PETR PETROVITCH SOKOLOV 1821 St. Petersburg – ibid. 1899 STUDIE MIT PFERDEN A STUDY OF THE HORSES Bleistiftzeichnung auf Papier, aquarelliert. Sichtmaß: 17,5 cm x 30 cm (R. 40 cm x 60,5 Pencil drawing on paper, water coloured, visible size: 17,5 by 30 cm (F. 40 by 60,5 cm), lower right in Cyrillic signed ‘Petr Sokolov’, spotty, part. browned, in passepartout, behind glass.