Auction 113 Part 1
Russian Art
By Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
Contact auction house
Nov 4, 2021
Germany
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 103:
PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
3,600
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
Artist Data: 1864 (?) - 1936 Charlotesville/ USA
Title: PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN
Technique: Öl auf Holztafel
Dimension: 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm)
PIERRE TROUBETZKOY 1864 (?) – Charlotesville/ USA 1936 PORTRAIT EINES NOBLEN HERREN A PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN Öl auf Holztafel. 27 cm x 20 cm (R. 31 cm x 24 cm). Rahmen. Am unteren Rand signiert ‘P. Oil on panel, 27 by 20 cm (F. 31 by 24 cm), at the lower side signed ‘P. Troubetzkoy’, dated and place named ‘(18)92 London’, partially with min. losses of the paint, min. restored, framed.