Auction 113 Part 1 Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany

LOT 40:

ZIGARETTENETUI

Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only

ZIGARETTENETUI

Origin: Wohl Russland, Anfang 20. Jh.

Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Gravurmonogramm und Blattranken

Dimension: L. 8,3 cm, 155 g

A SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Probably Russian, early 20th century Of rectangular form. The hinged lid engraved with initials and foliage. Gilt interior. 8.3 cm long, 155 gr.