Auktion 113 Teil 1
Russian Art
4.11.21
Deutschland
Verkaufsbedingungen
Demo ansehen
Die Auktion ist beendet
LOS 15:
DREITEILIGES KAFFEE-SERVICE
Mehr...
Verkauft für: €1,200
Startpreis:
Auktionshaus-Provision: 28%
MwSt: 17% Nur auf Provision
DREITEILIGES KAFFEE-SERVICE
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, 1854/1884
Technique: Silber, getrieben, gegossen und innen vergoldet
Dimension: H. 11,5-22 cm, 1497 g
A THREE-PIECE SILVER COFFEE SERVICE Russian, St. Petersburg, 1854/1884 With lobed bodies on a foliate foot. Comprising a coffee pot, a milk jug and a sugar bowl with cover. Gilded interiors. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer’S mark, 84 standard and various master’s marks ‘CAS’, ‘J.O’ and ‘GRATCHEV’ in Cyrillic. 11.5-22 high, 1497 gr.