Auction 113 Part 1
Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 11:
EIFÖRMIGES SCHREIBTISCH-SET MIT TINTENFASS UND GLOCKE
900
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Origin: Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, innen vergoldet. Einsatz aus farblosem Glas
Dimension: H. 10,3 cm, 106 g
AN EGG-SHAPED INKWELL AND TABLE BELL Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Gilt interior. With glass insert. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘SA’ in Cyrillic. 10.3 cm high, 106 gr.