Auction 113 Part 1
Russian Art
Nov 4, 2021
Germany
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 9:
KLEINES EI MIT GRAVURDEKOR
Sold for: €280
280
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
KLEINES EI MIT GRAVURDEKOR
Origin: Russland, Moskau, Sergej Iwanowitsch Agafonow, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Silber, partiell vergoldet
Dimension: H. 5 cm, 27 g
A SMALL EGG-SHAPED SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX WITH FOLIAGE Russian, Moscow, Sergey Ivanovitch Agafonov, late 19th century The body finely engraved with birds and foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘SA’ in Cyrillic. Minor dent. 5 cm high, 27 gr.