Auktion 113 Teil 1 Russian Art
4.11.21
Deutschland

Die Auktion ist beendet

LOS 9:

KLEINES EI MIT GRAVURDEKOR

Verkauft für: €280
Startpreis:
280
Auktionshaus-Provision: 28%
MwSt: 17% Nur auf Provision

KLEINES EI MIT GRAVURDEKOR

Origin: Russland, Moskau, Sergej Iwanowitsch Agafonow, Ende 19. Jh.

Technique: Silber, partiell vergoldet

Dimension: H. 5 cm, 27 g

A SMALL EGG-SHAPED SILVER PARCEL-GILT BOX WITH FOLIAGE Russian, Moscow, Sergey Ivanovitch Agafonov, late 19th century The body finely engraved with birds and foliage. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master’s mark ‘SA’ in Cyrillic. Minor dent. 5 cm high, 27 gr.