מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג'
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
17.4.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 906:
1,500
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' MIT ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES MIT BASMA
Origin: Russland, 17. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. (Basma)
Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Silber, getrieben
Dimension: 30,6 x 27,5 cm
A RARE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘OF THE BURNING BUSH’ WITHIN A SURROUND OF TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, 2nd half 18th century (basma) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Finely painted traditionally, predominantly with reds and greens and fine gold details. Overlaid with chased and embossed silver oklad and basma. Burn mark. 30.6 x 27.5 cm.