מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
17.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 898:

IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON SCHUJA UND SMOLENSK MIT TSATA

נמכר ב: €500
700
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, 17. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1787 (Nimbus)

Technique: Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Silber, getrieben

Dimension: 29,3 x 26,5 cm

AN ICON SHOWING THE SHUISKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH HALO AND TSATA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1787 (halo) Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Applied chased and embossed halo and tsata. Marked with city hallmark, assayer’s mark, alderman’s mark and master’s mark. Partially overpainted, the edges partially damaged. 29.3 x 26.5 cm.