מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג'
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
17.4.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 877:
DATIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA MIT DEN HEILIGEN STYLIANOS UND NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
נמכר ב: €550
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Griechenland, datiert 1875
Technique: Laubholz-Tafel mit einer aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Querleiste (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet
Dimension: 38 x 28,7 cm
A DATED ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD FLANKED BY ST. STYLIANOS AND ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Greek, dated 1875 Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of gold. Greek inscribed on the lower border and dated ‘1875’. Minor losses. 38 x 28.7 cm.