מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ג' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 2
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
17.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 874:

MONTIERTE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER

נמכר ב: €1,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Griechenland, 18. Jh.

Technique: Metallmontierung mit Steinbesatz, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz

Dimension: 24,5 x 18,5 cm

A METAL-MOUNTED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The metal mount set with stones. The backside cast with the eagle, the Baptism of Christ and the Mother of God of the Sign. Losses. 24.5 x 18.5 cm.