מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ב' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 1
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
16.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 418:

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEM JÜNGSTEN GERICHT

נמכר ב: €6,800
4,000
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.

Technique: Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet

Dimension: 82 x 65,6 cm

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE LAST JUDGEMENT Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The background made of gold. Areas of restorations. 82 x 65.6 cm.