מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ב' IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 1
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
16.4.21
גרמניה

פריט 398:

IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL

נמכר ב: €260
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
תגיות: חפצי נוי

Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.

Technique: Holztafel. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet

Dimension: 27 x 12,3 cm

A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The halo made of gold. The background and border stripped to gesso, restorations. 27 x 12.3 cm.