מכירה פומבית 109 חלק ב'
IMPORTANT RUSSIAN & GREEK ICONS part 1
Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf
צור קשר עם בית המכירות
16.4.21
גרמניה
תנאי המכירה
הדגמת מכירה
פריט 398:
IKONEN-FRAGMENT MIT DEM ERZENGEL MICHAEL
נמכר ב: €260
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד
Origin: Russland, 19. Jh.
Technique: Holztafel. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet
Dimension: 27 x 12,3 cm
A FRAGMENT OF AN ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The halo made of gold. The background and border stripped to gesso, restorations. 27 x 12.3 cm.