Auction 113 Part 2 Day 2 - Jewellery, Design & Art Nouveau, Furniture
By Auktionshaus Mehlis
Feb 23, 2024
Hammerstraße 30, 8523 Plauen, Germany

LOT 1330:

Konvolut Massefiguren als Fahnenträger und Fahnen

Sold for: €100
Buyer's Premium: 27%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Feb 23, 2024 at Auktionshaus Mehlis

1930er Jahre, zweimal gemarkt Elastolin und einmal Leyla, Masse farbig gefasst bzw. Blech farbig lithographiert, bestehend aus vier Soldaten als Fahnenträger im Marsch, einer mit Massefahne, sowie fünf Blechfahnen, darunter Reichskriegs-, Infanterie-, Luftwaffe- und Marinefahne, Massefahne bestoßen und mit partiellen Masseabplatzern, sonst guter altersgemäßer Zustand, Figurengröße 7,5 cm.
Convolute of mass figures as standard bearers and flags
1930s, twice marked Elastolin and once Leyla, mass painted and sheet metal lithographed in colour, consisting of four soldiers as standard bearers on the march, one with mass flag, and five sheet metal flags, including Reichskrieg, infantry, Luftwaffe and naval flag, mass flag bumped and with partial mass flaking, otherwise good condition for age, figure size 7.5 cm.