LOT 702:
Sold for: €1,000
1,000
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (1815-1882) Stubeninterieur Mutter mit Kind und Katzen, parlour interior with mother child and cats,
Öl/Leinwand (doubliert Leinwand auf Leinwand), deutschen Maler geb. 1815 in Danzig - 1882 Berlin, u. rechts signiert W.Meyerheim, H 28 cm x B 36 cm, Holzrahmen 50 x 57 cm, Nachbesserungen, Abrieb am Rand, Rahmen besch.
oil/canvas (doubled canvas on canvas), german painter born 1815 in Danzig - 1882 Berlin, signed on lower right W.Meyerheim, H 28 cm x W 36 cm, wooden frame 50 x 57 cm, improvements, abrasion on the edge, frame damaged