LOT 697:
Sold for: €120
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
Karl Wagner (1864-1939) Pferdeportrait Ostfriese/Alt-Oldenburger von 1897, portrait of a horse,
Öl/Leinwand (doubliert auf Leinwand), u. links signiert und datiert K. Wagner 1897, Pferdeportrait eines Ostfriese/Alt-Oldenburger, H 53 cm x B 69,5 cm, Prunkrahmen 74,5 x 90 cm, Abrieb am Rand und eine restaurierte Stelle, Rahmen bestossen
oil/canvas (doubled), signed and dated on lower left K. Wagner 1897, horse portrait of an East Frisian/Alt-Oldenburger, H 53 cm x W 69.5 cm, frame 74.5 x 90 cm, abrasion at the edge and a restored area, frame partly rubbed