LOT 661:
Öl/Leinwand, u. rechts ... |
Sold for: €700
700
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 19%
John Henry Mohrmann (1857-1916) Dampfschiff Johannes Russ, steam ship,
Öl/Leinwand, u. rechts signiert H. Mohrmann 1905 und links betitelt S/S Johannes Russ Capt. P. Paulsen. 1905, H 40 cm x B 70 cm, Holzrahmen 44,5 x 74,5 cm, Nachbesserungen, Farbrisse
oil/canvas, signed on lower right by H. Mohrmann 1905 and titled on the left by S/S Johannes Russ Capt. P. Paulsen. 1905, H 40 cm x W 70 cm, wooden frame 44.5 x 74.5 cm, improvements, color cracks