LOT 646:
Buyer's Premium: 24.8%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Georg Schuster-Woldan (1864-1933) Portrait eines rothaarigen Knabens 1914, portrait ginger-haired boy,
Öl/Leinwand, Großformat, u. links signiert und datiert Gg. Schuster-Woldan 1914, Portrait eines rothaarigen Knabens, H 127 cm x B 88 cm, Prunkrahmen 150 x 111 cm, rest.
oil/canvas, large format, signed and dated on lower left Gg. Schuster-Woldan 1914, portrait of a red-haired boy, H 127 cm x W 88 cm, frame 150 x 111 cm, restored