Auction 16
By Antikauktion Krefeld
Dec 3, 2022
Auction-Location: Mercure Parkhotel Krefelder Hof, Uerdinger Straße 245, 47800 Krefeld, Germany

LOT 594:

Georg Jensen Continental 925 Silber 47-teiliges Restbesteck, sterling silver cutlery lot,
47-teiliges ...

Sold for: €950
900
Buyer's Premium: 24.8% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Dec 3, 2022 at Antikauktion Krefeld

47-teiliges Silber, gestempelt Georg Jensen Punze + Sterling + Denmark, Dekor Continental, Entwurf von 1906, 12 Besteckteile mit persönlichem Monogramm/Namen, 5x Menülöffel L 19,5 cm, 3x Löffel L 20 cm, 6x Kaffeelöffel L 12,5 cm, 4x Mokkalöffel L 9,5 cm, 1x Soßenkelle L 19,5 cm, 2x Menügabeln L 18,5 cm, 1x Gabel L 19 cm, 3x Fischgabeln L 17 cm, 4x Krabbengabeln L 18,5 cm, 2x Fleischgabeln L 13,5 - 20 cm, 9x Obstmesser L 17 cm, 1x Tranchiermesser L 26,5 cm, 3x Tafelmesser L 24,5 cm, 2x Menümesser L 22,5 cm, 1x Vorspeisemesser L 20,5 cm, Gewicht 1210 Gramm (ohne Messer), Gewicht 2198 Gramm (mit Messern)
47-piece silver, stamped Georg Jensen hallmark + Sterling + Denmark, décor Continental, design from 1906, 12 cutlery pieces with personal monogram/name, 5x menu spoons L 19.5 cm, 3x spoons L 20 cm, 6x coffee spoons L 12.5 cm, 4x mocha spoons L 9.5 cm, 1x sauce ladle L 19.5 cm, 2x menu forks L 18.5 cm, 1x fork L 19 cm, 3x fish forks L 17 cm, 4x crab forks L 18.5 cm, 2x meat forks L 13.5 - 20 cm, 9x fruit knives L 17 cm, 1x carving knife L 26.5 cm, 3x table knives L 24.5 cm, 2x menu knives L 22.5 cm, 1x hors d'oeuvre knife L 20.5 cm, weight 1210 grams (without knives), weight 2198 grams (with knives)