Auction 161 Art before 1800,19th/20th century art, Modern art
By Historia Auctionata
Nov 7, 2022
Historia® Auktionshaus Christian Gründel & Vincent ten Vergert GbR Manteuffelstrasse 27 D-12103 Berlin, Germany

LOT 7507:

Sold for: €80
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 7, 2022 at Historia Auctionata

J. Quetglas, Span. Painter, Franciscan priest riding a donkey, watercolour and gouache, signed lower left J. Quetglas and dated 8 de Marzo 1903, framed under mount behind glass 21.5 x 17 cm, minimal staining, mount cut-out 14 x 8.7 cm, Provenance: Kunsthandel Felanitx, Mallorca
J. Quetglas, span. Maler, Franziskanerpater auf Esel reitend, Aquarell und Gouache, u. li. sign. J. Quetglas sowie dat. 8 de Marzo 1903, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 21,5 x 17 cm, min. fleckig, Pp.-Auschn. 14 x 8,7 cm, Provenienz: Kunsthandel Felanitx, Mallorca