LOT 462:
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN'
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Origin: Russland, Ende 19. Jh.
Technique: Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand ornamental punziert
Dimension: 22,2 x 17 cm
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD ‘JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE’ Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The borders ornately incised and painted in faux enameling. Minor losses. 22.2 x 17 cm.